Eurobase International Group, Chelmsford

write review
updated on 17 May 2019

Opening Times

FridayFr
07:00 – 18:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
07:00 – 18:00
TuesdayTu
07:00 – 18:00
WednesdayWe
07:00 – 18:00
ThursdayTh
07:00 – 18:00
Open.
Closes in  5 h 8 min.
5 h 8 min

Official Data

Official Name
EUROBASE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Reg. office address
ESSEX HOUSE, COUNTY PLACE, CM2 0RE, CHELMSFORD, Essex England
Company Number
02650450
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
07/06/2001 - EUROBASE HOLDINGS LIMITED
SIC Code
99999 - Dormant Company
Date of Incorporation
01 Oct 1991
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Eurobase Banking Software, Insurance Software, IT Consultancy, and IT Recruitment Services. Specialists in IT for Banking and Insurance, FX Trading, Treasury Management, IT Systems and Solutions.


Company description
Eurobase International Group has evolved over nearly twenty years of successful trading and growth to be a market-leading international provider of software solutions to the financial services sectors and of general consultancy and recruitment services to commercial businesses.We believe that our portfolio of services, together with our customer focused ethos, make us an attractive proposition for companies looking to choose a new IT supplier and partner. Eurobase is privately owned, with owner participation, which means we care directly and passionately about the provision of excellent services to clients, that gives real meaning to our 'Integrity in IT' headline. We hold a strong position both financially and with our carefully selected partnerships, serving many clients in over 25 countries and we are constantly evolving our product offerings in the pursuit of excellence.
Keywords:
Software, Software Products, Software Developer, Freight Forwarders, Overseas Removals, Overseas Shipping
Services
it solutions, Software Application, Business Services, it consultancy, Insurance Software Systems, Banking Software Solutions, IT Recruitment, Overseas Removals and Shipping
Categories
Dormant Companies
Eurobase International Group is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Eurobase International Group!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. ESSEX HOUSE 2 COUNTY PLACE
    CM2 0RE  Chelmsford
    01245 455300
  2. 2ND FLOOR BOUNDARY HOUSE, 4 COUNTY PLACE
    CM2 0RE  Chelmsford
  3. BOUNDARY HOUSE, 4 COUNTY PLACE
    CM2 0RE  Chelmsford
  4. 2ND FLOOR BOUNDARY HOUSE, 4 COUNTY PLACE
    CM2 0RE  Chelmsford
  5. 2ND FLOOR, BOUNDARY HOUSE 4 COUNTY PLACE
    CM2 0RE  Chelmsford
  6. 2ND FLOOR, BOUNDARY HOUSE 4 COUNTY PLACE
    CM2 0RE  Chelmsford
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies